flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
As Of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Alameda
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect294,91375.5%96,19424.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond257,40565.8%133,89234.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund265,42667.8%126,34632.2%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond268,87268.5%123,90231.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond281,41972.5%107,04627.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform236,51460.4%155,44939.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park250,86764.9%135,87235.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.123,91931.3%271,94168.7%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax238,23559.5%162,60040.5%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax241,33860.3%159,21539.7%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax118,32230.2%272,54569.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund151,30839.0%235,96661.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain138,88237.5%231,15762.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Alpine
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect41180.0%10320.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond27653.9%23746.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund29957.9%21842.1%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond29757.6%21942.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond29256.6%22443.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform31861.2%20238.8%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park22944.6%28455.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.16632.2%34867.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax28153.6%24446.4%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax27352.5%24747.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax13325.4%38974.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund12825.0%38475.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain24950.7%24349.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Amador
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect10,35771.8%4,08428.2%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond6,83247.4%7,57052.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund6,78747.0%7,63853.0%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond6,12142.6%8,23957.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond7,42251.5%6,99448.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform10,03168.6%4,60431.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park5,13336.0%9,10864.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.7,08748.5%7,50151.5%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax5,00233.6%9,88266.4%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax4,48830.5%10,22069.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,28315.9%12,06584.1%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund2,46117.0%11,97283.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain7,94854.9%6,54045.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Butte
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect50,02075.1%16,62724.9%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond34,94252.4%31,86247.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund33,46750.2%33,33249.8%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond31,94947.7%35,01652.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond42,52063.6%24,40336.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform43,78564.8%23,87235.2%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park27,14841.0%38,98059.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.31,95247.2%35,60952.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax24,03035.0%44,49465.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax24,23335.5%43,84164.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax12,64518.8%54,56081.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund15,20622.8%51,36377.2%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain34,80752.7%31,26947.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Calaveras
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect12,84673.6%4,62326.4%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond8,73350.1%8,72649.9%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund8,53549.0%8,88351.0%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond7,62443.6%9,83256.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond9,49954.7%7,87145.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform12,53971.1%5,10128.9%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park6,59038.2%10,63161.8%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.8,66849.4%8,85650.6%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax5,99133.4%11,90566.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax5,64331.9%12,01768.1%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,77315.7%14,79184.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,15618.1%14,24281.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain9,48254.4%7,96145.6%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Colusa
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect3,27168.7%1,49731.3%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond2,32048.9%2,42451.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund2,21446.7%2,52653.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond2,14045.2%2,59054.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond2,97562.5%1,78737.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform3,49172.9%1,30427.1%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park1,66336.4%2,90263.6%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.2,71856.7%2,08143.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax1,44929.7%3,42770.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax1,08322.4%3,74277.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax65813.7%4,13086.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund60212.6%4,14187.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain2,37249.9%2,38150.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Contra Costa
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect234,45780.2%58,22419.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond195,81767.1%96,32332.9%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund179,71361.7%111,91838.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond182,85662.8%108,76537.2%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond210,52472.1%81,60127.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform200,46468.4%92,93131.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park174,13660.3%114,77839.7%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.113,76838.4%181,98961.6%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax159,02853.1%140,50146.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax147,59149.3%151,33450.7%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax77,05026.3%215,61373.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund83,57029.1%203,44870.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain133,55446.2%155,48753.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Del Norte
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect4,51868.9%2,04331.1%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond3,00545.8%3,55454.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund3,19648.7%3,36051.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond2,87143.7%3,68956.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond3,17048.4%3,37551.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform4,87073.5%1,76426.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park2,16633.3%4,32666.7%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.3,22248.5%3,41351.5%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax2,59838.8%4,08761.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax2,52938.1%4,09361.9%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax1,30719.8%5,29080.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund1,49522.8%5,05177.2%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain3,49253.3%3,06346.7%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

El Dorado
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect50,58377.4%14,80222.6%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond35,09153.8%30,22446.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund31,41548.1%33,82051.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond30,38946.4%35,07053.6%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond36,37355.8%28,88944.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform46,30570.0%19,93330.0%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park25,46039.5%38,93660.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.33,07050.1%32,99449.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax26,28739.2%40,72360.8%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax22,37733.6%44,08966.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax11,69617.7%54,21182.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund12,59319.3%52,50580.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain35,18954.1%29,88645.9%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Fresno
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect123,37574.0%43,47526.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond101,69561.0%65,05339.0%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund94,48457.0%71,46643.0%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond91,98455.5%73,96344.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond98,71059.9%66,20540.1%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform125,21174.5%42,96425.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park79,64048.7%83,71651.3%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.97,18758.0%70,59742.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax65,07138.2%104,91661.8%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax57,84834.4%110,30565.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax32,67419.7%133,05880.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund29,37417.7%135,97082.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain88,44653.6%76,57846.4%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Glenn
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect5,03268.9%2,27431.1%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond3,19843.8%4,09856.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund3,11842.6%4,18757.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond2,77237.9%4,53862.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond4,30758.8%3,02941.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform5,22670.5%2,19129.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park2,16629.9%5,07170.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.3,96553.9%3,39246.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax1,88025.0%5,61375.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax1,67822.5%5,77977.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax98513.3%6,38986.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund86311.7%6,45888.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain3,89854.2%3,29845.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Humboldt
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect31,40268.3%14,60931.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond23,10650.2%22,96049.8%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund25,58955.3%20,68844.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond24,89053.7%21,47846.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond24,83354.0%21,17246.0%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform29,28362.5%17,59237.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park19,74443.3%25,80956.7%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.16,39234.7%30,72565.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax21,16644.3%26,52055.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax23,97550.8%23,30049.2%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax11,25724.2%35,15075.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund17,49038.0%28,49062.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain20,36246.2%23,66753.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Imperial
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect16,11374.7%5,47425.3%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond13,05860.5%8,52739.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund13,28561.7%8,26438.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond12,93259.9%8,69040.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond12,80759.7%8,65240.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform18,33483.6%3,59916.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park10,91350.9%10,55049.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.14,81467.6%7,11032.4%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax11,15651.0%10,73549.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax9,44943.4%12,28156.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax5,84127.0%15,78873.0%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund4,47320.7%17,04079.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain11,14051.7%10,41548.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Inyo
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect4,46871.5%1,78628.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond3,26651.9%3,03648.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund2,78144.2%3,49755.8%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond2,71343.2%3,56356.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond3,06248.8%3,20751.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform4,44869.9%1,92030.1%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park2,24035.6%4,03564.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.2,99547.0%3,36653.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax2,37636.7%4,08963.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax2,09132.6%4,32267.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax1,08317.0%5,27383.0%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund1,31020.8%4,96679.2%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain2,93146.4%3,37453.6%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Kern
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect114,31577.9%32,44822.1%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond85,46357.9%62,17842.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund73,76650.3%73,09449.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond73,66050.2%73,25549.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond84,06857.4%62,59342.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform114,39877.4%33,45522.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park58,19539.9%87,29660.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.92,56362.7%55,19037.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax48,19532.3%100,82967.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax40,83027.5%107,13672.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax27,73618.8%119,04681.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund21,84014.9%124,48185.1%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain82,74356.7%63,26543.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Kings
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect16,04571.6%6,38128.4%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond12,28354.8%10,16845.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund11,84052.9%10,54747.1%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond11,10349.6%11,28150.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond12,36255.4%9,96144.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform17,02775.3%5,61224.7%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park9,56043.0%12,63257.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.14,54364.3%8,09335.7%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax8,06635.3%14,73964.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax6,42328.3%16,20171.7%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax3,94417.5%18,48282.5%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,16214.1%19,14585.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain11,66552.4%10,60147.6%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Lake
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect13,66173.8%4,85226.2%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond9,10449.1%9,40150.9%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund9,80351.5%9,24848.5%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond8,70045.7%10,31454.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond11,25659.3%7,75340.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform12,89868.0%6,09332.0%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park8,20143.6%10,59356.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.7,89141.7%11,01158.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax7,18937.5%11,97262.5%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax7,84040.7%11,40859.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax3,51118.4%15,47981.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund4,25222.5%14,60377.5%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain8,45644.7%10,45355.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Lassen
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect5,69369.1%2,55230.9%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond3,11337.7%5,14062.3%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund3,69644.3%4,64455.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond3,34540.0%4,99860.0%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond3,39741.0%4,88459.0%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform6,27673.9%2,22726.1%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park2,38028.8%5,88071.2%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.4,71156.1%3,69343.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax2,97134.7%5,57465.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax2,24126.7%6,14873.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax1,27615.1%7,12584.9%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund1,33516.0%6,99884.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain4,67755.9%3,69944.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Los Angeles
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect1,413,37776.5%436,27123.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond1,219,11265.5%643,54434.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund1,142,75461.3%723,94638.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond1,142,76460.8%738,71839.2%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond1,214,20566.6%610,17333.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform1,338,62771.8%527,96728.2%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park1,107,13460.5%724,09439.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.832,21544.1%1,053,39055.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax1,004,44652.3%917,07347.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax972,96751.4%921,59048.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax460,67124.8%1,390,89175.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund508,35527.7%1,325,76172.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain819,47244.1%1,038,41055.9%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Madera
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect21,65974.4%7,46325.6%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond15,80154.3%13,32845.7%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund15,18252.1%13,98347.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond13,92347.2%15,53452.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond15,97354.3%13,47645.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform22,37775.2%7,40624.8%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park11,49039.9%17,29860.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.17,72060.5%11,59239.5%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax10,20034.4%19,41665.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax9,03130.7%20,34769.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax4,77416.2%24,62583.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund4,48915.3%24,74284.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain16,54156.9%12,56743.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Marin
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect73,83373.5%26,65626.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond63,78963.7%36,44536.3%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund64,16963.8%36,48436.2%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond63,54862.8%37,75937.2%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond70,73970.3%29,99929.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform60,95959.9%40,80940.1%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park61,76262.2%37,63437.8%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.24,60123.8%78,64276.2%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax65,49462.4%39,55637.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax64,85562.0%39,85638.0%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax31,79631.2%70,00768.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund44,37044.3%55,75555.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain35,44535.5%64,35264.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Mariposa
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect5,30071.2%2,15028.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond3,67649.3%3,77650.7%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund3,51947.1%3,94952.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond3,28543.9%4,18156.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond3,65949.1%3,77950.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform5,24569.7%2,28930.3%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park2,82638.0%4,60462.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.3,74549.6%3,79750.4%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax2,61934.3%5,00265.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax2,65134.9%4,93165.1%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax1,11414.7%6,43085.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund1,25816.9%6,17583.1%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain3,51047.1%3,93152.9%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Mendocino
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect21,02471.3%8,49728.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond15,07951.4%14,31048.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund17,40858.8%12,22541.2%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond15,81753.4%13,82546.6%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond16,77957.1%12,65142.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform17,81059.8%11,98940.2%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park14,80250.5%14,54649.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.8,77529.1%21,32670.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax15,02649.1%15,55150.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax16,04652.9%14,30947.1%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax6,82722.8%23,00177.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund10,12534.4%19,23865.6%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain12,48542.2%17,03757.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Merced
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect28,94570.6%12,09129.4%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond22,48255.0%18,41145.0%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund21,73353.3%19,05646.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond21,38452.3%19,52947.7%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond22,90256.6%17,56143.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform29,77972.3%11,44027.7%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park18,19544.9%22,32855.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.24,35359.4%16,70040.6%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax15,79537.8%25,88462.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax12,85431.2%28,33668.8%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax7,64918.8%32,94381.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund6,06015.0%34,07885.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain20,37550.8%19,80149.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Modoc
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect2,58170.9%1,06429.1%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond1,44039.9%2,16760.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund1,69446.6%1,94153.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond1,46240.0%2,18560.0%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond1,75848.6%1,85951.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform2,78075.4%91024.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park93026.3%2,59973.7%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.1,90752.9%1,70147.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax97726.1%2,76273.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax86723.4%2,83476.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax42711.6%3,24188.4%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund45612.5%3,18187.5%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain1,98054.3%1,66945.7%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Mono
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect2,59871.2%1,05528.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond1,77248.4%1,88751.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund1,65045.2%1,99854.8%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond1,64845.0%2,01255.0%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond1,66846.1%1,94653.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform2,53968.5%1,16931.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park1,51041.5%2,12758.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.1,45139.0%2,26861.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax1,92051.3%1,82848.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax1,65044.5%2,05455.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax79621.6%2,88978.4%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund87824.1%2,75975.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain1,80849.5%1,84150.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Monterey
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect67,76978.7%18,35821.3%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond58,04267.4%28,13132.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund54,31463.2%31,74636.8%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond54,01362.8%32,01237.2%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond57,52867.3%28,07632.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform61,53971.1%25,08328.9%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park50,07258.6%35,44041.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.35,28340.6%51,47159.4%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax46,68153.3%41,00846.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax45,08451.8%42,06148.2%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax20,56623.8%65,76676.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund30,32835.3%55,38264.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain36,82042.9%48,97457.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Napa
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect29,32171.0%12,00029.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond23,29556.6%17,93343.4%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund22,71555.1%18,52344.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond21,54452.1%19,81947.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond25,32861.4%15,93738.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform27,85566.7%13,93833.3%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park20,03948.8%20,94151.2%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.15,47536.9%26,40763.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax20,79949.0%21,61251.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax19,75046.7%22,53253.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax9,30222.4%32,08677.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund9,80523.8%31,29076.2%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain16,80840.8%24,33159.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Nevada
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect31,48776.0%9,98724.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond19,85948.2%21,33651.8%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund20,36649.2%20,96850.8%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond19,06945.9%22,41654.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond24,98460.5%16,32239.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform27,34765.5%14,45434.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park17,17741.7%23,97558.3%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.18,80344.7%23,23055.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax17,21940.3%25,42059.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax17,02740.2%25,30859.8%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax7,72418.4%34,07081.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund10,14224.3%31,43575.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain21,71453.3%19,07046.7%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Orange
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect553,45379.5%142,75520.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond379,77354.5%317,13045.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund337,53248.5%357,87051.5%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond339,52548.7%356,98451.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond392,82356.7%301,14143.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform533,20975.0%177,88725.0%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park323,14246.6%369,50053.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.392,98255.4%317,38544.6%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax322,20144.8%396,75955.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax260,46236.5%452,64463.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax139,46219.8%563,30280.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund133,26619.1%563,42680.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain409,81558.7%289,06041.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Placer
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect94,46879.4%24,51520.6%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond66,02855.7%52,69044.3%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund58,74949.6%59,51550.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond56,05247.1%62,78052.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond69,12958.3%49,51841.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform87,85773.0%32,51627.0%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park47,62840.8%68,98159.2%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.62,91352.5%56,95247.5%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax49,41940.5%72,56459.5%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax39,64832.8%81,18367.2%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax20,82117.4%98,66482.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund21,40618.1%96,30481.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain64,06154.9%52,81845.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Plumas
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect6,18872.0%2,40928.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond3,85544.8%4,74355.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund3,96846.0%4,64854.0%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond3,65142.3%4,97357.7%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond4,24749.3%4,35650.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform6,01169.2%2,67730.8%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park2,85833.5%5,66366.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.4,11447.4%4,55152.6%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax3,12235.3%5,71864.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax2,94733.6%5,81566.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax1,48617.1%7,20382.9%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund1,76020.4%6,86279.6%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain4,67554.1%3,98245.9%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Riverside
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect302,94981.3%70,02018.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond240,78664.4%133,40535.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund209,10555.6%167,20544.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond205,78054.7%170,61745.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond234,79662.4%141,70537.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform304,71580.2%75,46719.8%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park190,21751.0%182,98049.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.213,65856.5%164,69943.5%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax160,63742.1%220,88457.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax139,81136.7%240,93463.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax76,35220.2%300,69179.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund67,72618.1%306,11581.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain193,29051.7%180,84648.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Sacramento
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect264,59875.6%85,84924.4%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond220,60963.0%129,75037.0%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund205,66658.9%143,55541.1%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond199,51857.1%149,93142.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond251,85471.9%98,50328.1%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform245,29269.5%107,92330.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park183,32753.0%162,68647.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.165,69946.8%187,91353.2%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax150,72942.0%207,95858.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax140,87439.6%214,26260.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax74,11221.1%275,89078.9%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund71,73820.6%274,87379.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain169,78249.0%176,51151.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

San Benito
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect10,92277.8%3,12322.2%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond8,42660.3%5,56339.7%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund8,11958.1%5,87341.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond7,99757.1%6,02342.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond8,46460.8%5,47639.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform10,29372.7%3,86627.3%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park7,03450.6%6,86949.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.6,48945.8%7,67854.2%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax6,56345.7%7,79654.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax5,96041.8%8,27058.2%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,93720.7%11,19079.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,14422.5%10,82877.5%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain6,39645.8%7,55254.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

San Bernardino
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect266,52879.0%71,09221.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond200,84659.5%137,07140.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund181,10753.8%155,79746.2%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond177,47852.7%159,65747.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond194,56258.2%140,27641.8%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform263,42577.3%77,67322.7%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park160,22547.7%175,03652.3%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.191,08356.2%149,11243.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax141,53741.1%202,07858.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax125,42136.5%217,30063.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax67,41719.9%269,93580.1%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund60,25017.9%275,00482.1%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain177,09752.9%157,70147.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

San Diego
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect599,60681.0%141,32519.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond452,47761.1%288,73838.9%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund404,64454.6%337,40345.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond390,26652.7%350,42147.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond453,82561.6%283,12938.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform578,37976.6%177,04623.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park364,27249.6%369,46850.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.384,74750.9%372,04249.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax351,96745.9%414,51854.1%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax319,91342.0%440,10358.0%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax156,57821.0%588,13679.0%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund178,43924.1%559,12275.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain394,21653.7%340,42546.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

San Francisco
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect160,87268.5%74,24331.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond152,22064.7%83,07335.3%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund172,11272.6%64,99927.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond172,86972.9%64,47827.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond176,81876.0%55,94024.0%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83N  Sex Offender Reform111,42347.5%122,81452.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park167,81872.2%64,78427.8%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.56,37923.7%181,34776.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax162,15567.4%78,68332.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax173,89271.7%68,89928.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax88,93137.6%147,53762.4%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89Y  Campaign Public Fund120,41451.6%113,07548.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain67,86529.0%165,76971.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

San Joaquin
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect102,81977.1%30,67422.9%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond80,96960.5%52,93739.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund76,83757.6%56,79142.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond74,11955.4%59,72044.6%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond91,52168.4%42,33731.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform102,49275.5%33,43324.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park65,03749.0%67,59351.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.73,23954.3%61,70145.7%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax56,33641.0%80,74659.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax50,29837.0%85,48363.0%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax28,93121.5%105,54878.5%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund27,06420.2%106,37079.8%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain69,13751.8%64,37348.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

San Luis Obispo
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect71,37577.9%20,32322.1%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond50,49155.3%40,95244.7%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund49,05653.7%42,44146.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond47,09251.3%44,82848.7%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond50,68955.7%40,35644.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform67,20171.8%26,46728.2%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park40,71045.2%49,28954.8%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.41,58344.3%52,18655.7%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax43,84445.8%51,68954.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax42,17744.8%51,96455.2%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax21,66823.4%70,64676.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund23,44025.7%67,58174.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain47,72552.8%42,78647.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

San Mateo
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect149,34276.2%46,71223.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond129,64666.4%65,87633.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund125,44564.1%70,26235.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond124,62263.3%72,27636.7%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond137,43270.8%56,79129.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform129,53665.8%67,50534.2%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park117,92060.8%76,23739.2%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.68,69434.2%131,66665.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax117,54858.0%85,27442.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax113,22556.1%88,75043.9%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax54,78127.8%142,14972.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund62,66732.3%130,97867.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain76,19839.5%116,41760.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Santa Barbara
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect83,27171.3%33,61828.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond66,67957.1%50,28942.9%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund65,21255.8%51,69244.2%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond64,76355.1%52,82444.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond69,24659.7%46,86740.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform76,56664.5%42,20935.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park59,16151.3%56,27348.7%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.49,07441.0%70,59459.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax60,38149.8%60,66450.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax57,19447.7%62,66852.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax29,80825.3%87,82874.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund28,24624.3%87,88775.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain51,30544.1%64,85355.9%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Santa Clara
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect325,18977.5%94,90022.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond267,39763.8%151,91436.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund253,62360.6%165,35239.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond257,94261.6%161,42238.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond279,38467.1%137,35132.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform275,67565.2%147,22234.8%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park245,12259.0%171,01541.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.164,20438.6%260,59461.4%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax246,01057.2%184,20542.8%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax223,78652.2%205,16447.8%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax119,66528.3%302,13471.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund122,72929.7%289,56070.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain169,78941.3%240,73658.7%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Santa Cruz
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect61,95272.3%23,82027.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond49,79958.0%36,07142.0%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund55,89064.7%30,59635.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond54,53862.9%32,20537.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond56,78666.1%29,13833.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform49,16356.5%37,90443.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park53,03761.9%32,67538.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.23,30226.2%65,51973.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax49,21255.2%40,08344.8%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax54,27661.2%34,49238.8%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax22,96126.5%63,61073.5%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund33,02538.6%52,40561.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain32,23737.6%53,49362.4%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Shasta
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect41,90073.5%15,11626.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond28,02748.8%29,31151.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund26,44546.1%30,88753.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond23,39540.7%34,02359.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond28,91150.5%28,44149.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform40,37469.5%17,75530.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park20,26835.5%36,73064.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.31,14253.8%26,78546.2%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax17,95130.5%40,71669.5%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax15,56226.6%42,75773.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax8,50214.7%49,28885.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund8,77915.3%48,53384.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain34,13959.9%22,86940.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Sierra
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect1,12172.2%43227.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond64041.2%91258.8%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund67843.5%88056.5%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond63741.1%91158.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond72746.9%82353.1%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform1,10170.1%47129.9%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park44729.1%1,08570.9%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.77749.9%77950.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax53233.3%1,06366.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax45128.7%1,12071.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax24615.6%1,32984.4%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund28818.5%1,26881.5%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain90157.8%65942.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Siskiyou
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect11,44871.4%4,59128.6%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond6,40539.9%9,61960.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund7,26245.3%8,75454.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond6,18638.4%9,89961.6%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond7,18244.8%8,83355.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform11,33069.6%4,96530.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park4,77430.1%11,06269.9%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.7,64647.2%8,54652.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax6,18237.4%10,33562.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax5,40533.1%10,88766.9%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,52615.5%13,67584.5%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,71123.0%12,39077.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain9,32957.7%6,85342.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Solano
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect78,78877.6%22,79522.4%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond61,84160.9%39,72639.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund60,03159.2%41,40040.8%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond57,36756.6%44,14043.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond66,79966.0%34,52234.0%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform75,44073.7%27,01326.3%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park52,04951.9%48,24248.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.46,42045.4%55,64054.6%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax46,55244.9%56,94955.1%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax42,54441.4%60,04058.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax21,29520.9%80,14379.1%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund20,69120.6%79,58479.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain46,05245.8%54,29054.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Sonoma
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect131,78478.3%36,66521.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond103,00161.2%65,30838.8%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund105,76462.6%63,40437.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond98,23058.5%69,92741.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond110,14665.7%57,73534.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform95,59356.4%74,02743.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park94,92056.8%72,42443.2%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.51,42530.0%119,57170.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax94,45654.7%78,24345.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax90,69452.9%81,06047.1%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax40,26424.0%126,83076.0%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund50,13830.2%115,39269.8%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain62,35637.5%103,67962.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Stanislaus
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect75,96374.9%25,51625.1%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond59,36358.7%41,92241.3%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund55,48854.8%45,83045.2%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond53,08452.6%47,91647.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond62,62562.0%38,39538.0%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform75,63473.7%27,10426.3%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park43,64643.6%56,41156.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.59,06357.8%43,17242.2%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax39,80838.4%63,70961.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax32,64131.9%69,44268.1%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax18,70718.4%82,67681.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund15,66115.6%84,58784.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain54,88955.0%45,06245.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Sutter
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect17,54776.5%5,40423.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond12,55454.8%10,36245.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund11,14748.7%11,70751.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond10,90247.5%12,03452.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond16,97673.3%6,19826.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform17,76476.4%5,50823.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park9,58142.1%13,15157.9%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.13,34157.7%9,81442.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax8,01834.0%15,51566.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax5,99225.7%17,30474.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax3,85716.7%19,20183.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,16413.8%19,73286.2%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain12,81256.0%10,08244.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Tehama
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect12,72272.1%4,93527.9%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond8,60248.6%9,08251.4%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund8,05045.6%9,56854.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond6,90439.2%10,70660.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond9,45053.6%8,21346.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform12,50370.0%5,37830.0%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park5,70932.5%11,83567.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.9,74254.9%8,01445.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax4,91227.2%13,08472.8%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax4,55625.4%13,36174.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,44713.7%15,33186.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund2,85416.1%14,83883.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain10,12357.2%7,58642.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Trinity
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect3,86868.0%1,82732.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond2,33541.0%3,35059.0%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund2,67747.3%2,98252.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond2,26239.9%3,39760.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond2,59645.8%3,06154.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform3,79465.4%2,01134.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park1,78231.9%3,80468.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.2,40642.2%3,28757.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax2,02534.7%3,80265.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax2,09836.3%3,67663.7%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax91315.9%4,82484.1%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund1,48726.3%4,15273.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain3,13455.3%2,54044.7%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Tulare
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect48,20673.4%17,55226.6%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond36,88256.2%28,81943.8%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund34,06751.5%32,19048.5%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond32,89049.5%33,43450.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond35,93055.0%29,46245.0%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform49,13673.6%17,70126.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park26,96441.3%38,26358.7%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.41,46062.2%25,20637.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax21,83232.3%45,63367.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax18,15827.1%48,83372.9%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax11,45417.2%54,85682.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund9,04513.7%56,91286.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain33,33151.0%32,11149.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Tuolumne
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect15,17174.2%5,28425.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond10,37250.9%10,04249.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund10,11949.6%10,27550.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond9,01844.2%11,34655.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond10,97653.8%9,45546.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform14,91571.9%5,83228.1%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park7,69338.0%12,51262.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.10,57551.0%10,16949.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax7,50035.8%13,39464.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax6,77632.7%13,91867.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax3,34316.3%17,07883.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,86418.9%16,47781.1%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain11,06154.5%9,24045.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Ventura
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect170,44778.7%46,15721.3%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond129,13759.8%86,90640.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund112,09452.1%103,11947.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond115,15453.5%100,09146.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond130,08060.8%84,09639.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform155,84771.6%61,82828.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park109,91151.4%104,06648.6%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.105,08748.1%113,02551.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax101,05645.8%119,51754.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax91,48941.6%127,99858.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax43,97120.3%172,60379.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund50,69423.6%163,95176.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain103,63748.2%111,12051.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Yolo
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect38,38873.1%14,13926.9%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond32,86862.5%19,73037.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund32,44461.4%20,42238.6%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond32,88662.2%20,01837.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond38,45273.2%14,13226.8%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform33,80563.7%19,28336.3%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park28,96755.7%23,08444.3%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.19,82337.1%33,59062.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax27,25850.6%26,65749.4%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax26,59449.6%26,91750.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax14,76328.0%37,83772.0%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund15,90630.6%35,96269.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain21,84342.1%29,94457.9%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Yuba
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect10,32874.8%3,49425.2%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond7,06051.3%6,72548.7%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund6,60148.0%7,14352.0%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond6,06644.1%7,68255.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond8,90764.7%4,87135.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform10,05272.4%3,84527.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park5,35839.2%8,30260.8%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.7,68855.6%6,15844.4%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax4,46832.0%9,49168.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax3,66126.4%10,18573.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,29416.6%11,48983.4%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund2,24816.4%11,43183.6%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain7,59755.7%6,04544.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 

Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing

Links to Other Contests