flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 550 of 550 ) of Ventura county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Ventura County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect170,44778.7%46,15721.3%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond129,13759.8%86,90640.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund112,09452.1%103,11947.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond115,15453.5%100,09146.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond130,08060.8%84,09639.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform155,84771.6%61,82828.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park109,91151.4%104,06648.6%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.105,08748.1%113,02551.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax101,05645.8%119,51754.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax91,48941.6%127,99858.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax43,97120.3%172,60379.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund50,69423.6%163,95176.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain103,63748.2%111,12051.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests