flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 76 of 76 ) of Tuolumne county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Tuolumne County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect15,17174.2%5,28425.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond10,37250.9%10,04249.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund10,11949.6%10,27550.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond9,01844.2%11,34655.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond10,97653.8%9,45546.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform14,91571.9%5,83228.1%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park7,69338.0%12,51262.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.10,57551.0%10,16949.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax7,50035.8%13,39464.2%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax6,77632.7%13,91867.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax3,34316.3%17,07883.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,86418.9%16,47781.1%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain11,06154.5%9,24045.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests