flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 257 of 257 ) of Tulare county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Tulare County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect48,20673.4%17,55226.6%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond36,88256.2%28,81943.8%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund34,06751.5%32,19048.5%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond32,89049.5%33,43450.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond35,93055.0%29,46245.0%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform49,13673.6%17,70126.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park26,96441.3%38,26358.7%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.41,46062.2%25,20637.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax21,83232.3%45,63367.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax18,15827.1%48,83372.9%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax11,45417.2%54,85682.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund9,04513.7%56,91286.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain33,33151.0%32,11149.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests