flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 23 of 23 ) of Trinity county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Trinity County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect3,86868.0%1,82732.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond2,33541.0%3,35059.0%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund2,67747.3%2,98252.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond2,26239.9%3,39760.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond2,59645.8%3,06154.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform3,79465.4%2,01134.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park1,78231.9%3,80468.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.2,40642.2%3,28757.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax2,02534.7%3,80265.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax2,09836.3%3,67663.7%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax91315.9%4,82484.1%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund1,48726.3%4,15273.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain3,13455.3%2,54044.7%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests