flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 47 of 47 ) of Tehama county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Tehama County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect12,72272.1%4,93527.9%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond8,60248.6%9,08251.4%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund8,05045.6%9,56854.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond6,90439.2%10,70660.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond9,45053.6%8,21346.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform12,50370.0%5,37830.0%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park5,70932.5%11,83567.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.9,74254.9%8,01445.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax4,91227.2%13,08472.8%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax4,55625.4%13,36174.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,44713.7%15,33186.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund2,85416.1%14,83883.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain10,12357.2%7,58642.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests