flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 68 of 68 ) of Sutter county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Sutter County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect17,54776.5%5,40423.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond12,55454.8%10,36245.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund11,14748.7%11,70751.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond10,90247.5%12,03452.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond16,97673.3%6,19826.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform17,76476.4%5,50823.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park9,58142.1%13,15157.9%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.13,34157.7%9,81442.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax8,01834.0%15,51566.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax5,99225.7%17,30474.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax3,85716.7%19,20183.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,16413.8%19,73286.2%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain12,81256.0%10,08244.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests