flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 470 of 470 ) of Sonoma county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Sonoma County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect131,78478.3%36,66521.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond103,00161.2%65,30838.8%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund105,76462.6%63,40437.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond98,23058.5%69,92741.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond110,14665.7%57,73534.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform95,59356.4%74,02743.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park94,92056.8%72,42443.2%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.51,42530.0%119,57170.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax94,45654.7%78,24345.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax90,69452.9%81,06047.1%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax40,26424.0%126,83076.0%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund50,13830.2%115,39269.8%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain62,35637.5%103,67962.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests