flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 87 of 87 ) of Siskiyou county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Siskiyou County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect11,44871.4%4,59128.6%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond6,40539.9%9,61960.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund7,26245.3%8,75454.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond6,18638.4%9,89961.6%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond7,18244.8%8,83355.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform11,33069.6%4,96530.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park4,77430.1%11,06269.9%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.7,64647.2%8,54652.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax6,18237.4%10,33562.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax5,40533.1%10,88766.9%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,52615.5%13,67584.5%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,71123.0%12,39077.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain9,32957.7%6,85342.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests