flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 138 of 138 ) of Shasta county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Shasta County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect41,90073.5%15,11626.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond28,02748.8%29,31151.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund26,44546.1%30,88753.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond23,39540.7%34,02359.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond28,91150.5%28,44149.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform40,37469.5%17,75530.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park20,26835.5%36,73064.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.31,14253.8%26,78546.2%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax17,95130.5%40,71669.5%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax15,56226.6%42,75773.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax8,50214.7%49,28885.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund8,77915.3%48,53384.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain34,13959.9%22,86940.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests