flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 1244 of 1244 ) of Santa Clara county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Santa Clara County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect325,18977.5%94,90022.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond267,39763.8%151,91436.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund253,62360.6%165,35239.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond257,94261.6%161,42238.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond279,38467.1%137,35132.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform275,67565.2%147,22234.8%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park245,12259.0%171,01541.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.164,20438.6%260,59461.4%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax246,01057.2%184,20542.8%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax223,78652.2%205,16447.8%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax119,66528.3%302,13471.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund122,72929.7%289,56070.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain169,78941.3%240,73658.7%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests