flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 777 of 777 ) of San Joaquin county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
San Joaquin County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect102,81977.1%30,67422.9%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond80,96960.5%52,93739.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund76,83757.6%56,79142.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond74,11955.4%59,72044.6%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond91,52168.4%42,33731.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform102,49275.5%33,43324.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park65,03749.0%67,59351.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.73,23954.3%61,70145.7%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax56,33641.0%80,74659.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax50,29837.0%85,48363.0%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax28,93121.5%105,54878.5%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund27,06420.2%106,37079.8%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain69,13751.8%64,37348.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests