flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 580 of 580 ) of San Francisco county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
San Francisco County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect160,87268.5%74,24331.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond152,22064.7%83,07335.3%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund172,11272.6%64,99927.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond172,86972.9%64,47827.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond176,81876.0%55,94024.0%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83N  Sex Offender Reform111,42347.5%122,81452.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park167,81872.2%64,78427.8%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.56,37923.7%181,34776.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax162,15567.4%78,68332.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax173,89271.7%68,89928.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax88,93137.6%147,53762.4%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89Y  Campaign Public Fund120,41451.6%113,07548.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain67,86529.0%165,76971.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests