flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 975 of 975 ) of San Bernardino county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
San Bernardino County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect266,52879.0%71,09221.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond200,84659.5%137,07140.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund181,10753.8%155,79746.2%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond177,47852.7%159,65747.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond194,56258.2%140,27641.8%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform263,42577.3%77,67322.7%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park160,22547.7%175,03652.3%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.191,08356.2%149,11243.8%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax141,53741.1%202,07858.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax125,42136.5%217,30063.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax67,41719.9%269,93580.1%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund60,25017.9%275,00482.1%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain177,09752.9%157,70147.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests