flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 57 of 57 ) of San Benito county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
San Benito County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect10,92277.8%3,12322.2%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond8,42660.3%5,56339.7%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund8,11958.1%5,87341.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond7,99757.1%6,02342.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond8,46460.8%5,47639.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform10,29372.7%3,86627.3%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park7,03450.6%6,86949.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.6,48945.8%7,67854.2%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax6,56345.7%7,79654.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax5,96041.8%8,27058.2%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,93720.7%11,19079.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,14422.5%10,82877.5%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain6,39645.8%7,55254.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests