flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 970 of 970 ) of Sacramento county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Sacramento County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect264,59875.6%85,84924.4%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond220,60963.0%129,75037.0%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund205,66658.9%143,55541.1%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond199,51857.1%149,93142.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond251,85471.9%98,50328.1%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform245,29269.5%107,92330.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park183,32753.0%162,68647.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.165,69946.8%187,91353.2%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax150,72942.0%207,95858.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax140,87439.6%214,26260.4%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax74,11221.1%275,89078.9%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund71,73820.6%274,87379.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain169,78249.0%176,51151.0%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests