flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 1282 of 1282 ) of Riverside county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Riverside County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect302,94981.3%70,02018.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond240,78664.4%133,40535.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund209,10555.6%167,20544.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond205,78054.7%170,61745.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond234,79662.4%141,70537.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform304,71580.2%75,46719.8%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park190,21751.0%182,98049.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.213,65856.5%164,69943.5%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax160,63742.1%220,88457.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax139,81136.7%240,93463.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax76,35220.2%300,69179.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund67,72618.1%306,11581.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain193,29051.7%180,84648.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests