flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 101 of 101 ) of Nevada county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Nevada County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect31,48776.0%9,98724.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond19,85948.2%21,33651.8%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund20,36649.2%20,96850.8%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond19,06945.9%22,41654.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond24,98460.5%16,32239.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform27,34765.5%14,45434.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park17,17741.7%23,97558.3%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.18,80344.7%23,23055.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax17,21940.3%25,42059.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax17,02740.2%25,30859.8%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax7,72418.4%34,07081.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund10,14224.3%31,43575.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain21,71453.3%19,07046.7%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests