flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 115 of 115 ) of Napa county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Napa County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect29,32171.0%12,00029.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond23,29556.6%17,93343.4%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund22,71555.1%18,52344.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond21,54452.1%19,81947.9%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond25,32861.4%15,93738.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform27,85566.7%13,93833.3%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park20,03948.8%20,94151.2%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.15,47536.9%26,40763.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax20,79949.0%21,61251.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax19,75046.7%22,53253.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax9,30222.4%32,08677.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund9,80523.8%31,29076.2%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain16,80840.8%24,33159.2%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests