flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 13 of 13 ) of Mono county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Mono County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect2,59871.2%1,05528.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond1,77248.4%1,88751.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund1,65045.2%1,99854.8%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond1,64845.0%2,01255.0%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EN  Disaster/Flood Bond1,66846.1%1,94653.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform2,53968.5%1,16931.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park1,51041.5%2,12758.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.1,45139.0%2,26861.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax1,92051.3%1,82848.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax1,65044.5%2,05455.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax79621.6%2,88978.4%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund87824.1%2,75975.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain1,80849.5%1,84150.5%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests