flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 208 of 208 ) of Mendocino county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Mendocino County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect21,02471.3%8,49728.7%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond15,07951.4%14,31048.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund17,40858.8%12,22541.2%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond15,81753.4%13,82546.6%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond16,77957.1%12,65142.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform17,81059.8%11,98940.2%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park14,80250.5%14,54649.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.8,77529.1%21,32670.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax15,02649.1%15,55150.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax16,04652.9%14,30947.1%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax6,82722.8%23,00177.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund10,12534.4%19,23865.6%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain12,48542.2%17,03757.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests