flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 105 of 105 ) of Madera county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Madera County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect21,65974.4%7,46325.6%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond15,80154.3%13,32845.7%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund15,18252.1%13,98347.9%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond13,92347.2%15,53452.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond15,97354.3%13,47645.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform22,37775.2%7,40624.8%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park11,49039.9%17,29860.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.17,72060.5%11,59239.5%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax10,20034.4%19,41665.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax9,03130.7%20,34769.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax4,77416.2%24,62583.8%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund4,48915.3%24,74284.7%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain16,54156.9%12,56743.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests