flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 5028 of 5028 ) of Los Angeles county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Los Angeles County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect1,413,37776.5%436,27123.5%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond1,219,11265.5%643,54434.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund1,142,75461.3%723,94638.7%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond1,142,76460.8%738,71839.2%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond1,214,20566.6%610,17333.4%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform1,338,62771.8%527,96728.2%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park1,107,13460.5%724,09439.5%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.832,21544.1%1,053,39055.9%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax1,004,44652.3%917,07347.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87Y  Energy/Oil Tax972,96751.4%921,59048.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax460,67124.8%1,390,89175.2%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund508,35527.7%1,325,76172.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain819,47244.1%1,038,41055.9%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests