flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 52 of 52 ) of Lake county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Lake County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect13,66173.8%4,85226.2%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond9,10449.1%9,40150.9%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund9,80351.5%9,24848.5%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond8,70045.7%10,31454.3%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond11,25659.3%7,75340.7%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform12,89868.0%6,09332.0%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park8,20143.6%10,59356.4%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.7,89141.7%11,01158.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax7,18937.5%11,97262.5%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax7,84040.7%11,40859.3%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax3,51118.4%15,47981.6%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund4,25222.5%14,60377.5%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain8,45644.7%10,45355.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests