flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 39 of 39 ) of Kings county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Kings County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect16,04571.6%6,38128.4%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond12,28354.8%10,16845.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund11,84052.9%10,54747.1%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond11,10349.6%11,28150.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond12,36255.4%9,96144.6%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform17,02775.3%5,61224.7%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park9,56043.0%12,63257.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.14,54364.3%8,09335.7%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax8,06635.3%14,73964.7%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax6,42328.3%16,20171.7%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax3,94417.5%18,48282.5%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,16214.1%19,14585.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain11,66552.4%10,60147.6%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests