flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 146 of 146 ) of Imperial county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Imperial County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect16,11374.7%5,47425.3%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond13,05860.5%8,52739.5%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund13,28561.7%8,26438.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond12,93259.9%8,69040.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond12,80759.7%8,65240.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform18,33483.6%3,59916.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park10,91350.9%10,55049.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.14,81467.6%7,11032.4%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax11,15651.0%10,73549.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax9,44943.4%12,28156.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax5,84127.0%15,78873.0%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund4,47320.7%17,04079.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain11,14051.7%10,41548.3%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests