flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 33 of 33 ) of Glenn county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Glenn County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect5,03268.9%2,27431.1%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond3,19843.8%4,09856.2%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund3,11842.6%4,18757.4%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond2,77237.9%4,53862.1%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond4,30758.8%3,02941.2%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform5,22670.5%2,19129.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park2,16629.9%5,07170.1%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.3,96553.9%3,39246.1%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax1,88025.0%5,61375.0%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax1,67822.5%5,77977.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax98513.3%6,38986.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund86311.7%6,45888.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain3,89854.2%3,29845.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests