flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 680 of 680 ) of Fresno county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Fresno County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect123,37574.0%43,47526.0%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond101,69561.0%65,05339.0%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund94,48457.0%71,46643.0%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond91,98455.5%73,96344.5%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond98,71059.9%66,20540.1%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform125,21174.5%42,96425.5%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park79,64048.7%83,71651.3%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.97,18758.0%70,59742.0%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax65,07138.2%104,91661.8%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax57,84834.4%110,30565.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax32,67419.7%133,05880.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund29,37417.7%135,97082.3%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain88,44653.6%76,57846.4%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests