flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 1032 of 1032 ) of Contra Costa county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Contra Costa County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect234,45780.2%58,22419.8%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond195,81767.1%96,32332.9%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CY  Housing Shelter Fund179,71361.7%111,91838.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DY  School Facility Bond182,85662.8%108,76537.2%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond210,52472.1%81,60127.9%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform200,46468.4%92,93131.6%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84Y  Water/Flood/Park174,13660.3%114,77839.7%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.113,76838.4%181,98961.6%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86Y  Cigarette Tax159,02853.1%140,50146.9%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax147,59149.3%151,33450.7%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax77,05026.3%215,61373.7%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund83,57029.1%203,44870.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain133,55446.2%155,48753.8%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests