flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 17 of 17 ) of Colusa county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Colusa County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect3,27168.7%1,49731.3%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond2,32048.9%2,42451.1%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund2,21446.7%2,52653.3%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond2,14045.2%2,59054.8%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond2,97562.5%1,78737.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform3,49172.9%1,30427.1%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park1,66336.4%2,90263.6%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85Y  Parental Notificat.2,71856.7%2,08143.3%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax1,44929.7%3,42770.3%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax1,08322.4%3,74277.6%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax65813.7%4,13086.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund60212.6%4,14187.4%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90N  Eminent Domain2,37249.9%2,38150.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests