flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 30 of 30 ) of Calaveras county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Calaveras County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect12,84673.6%4,62326.4%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BY  Hwy/Air/Port Bond8,73350.1%8,72649.9%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund8,53549.0%8,88351.0%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond7,62443.6%9,83256.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond9,49954.7%7,87145.3%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform12,53971.1%5,10128.9%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park6,59038.2%10,63161.8%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.8,66849.4%8,85650.6%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax5,99133.4%11,90566.6%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax5,64331.9%12,01768.1%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,77315.7%14,79184.3%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund3,15618.1%14,24281.9%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain9,48254.4%7,96145.6%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests