flag C A L I F O R N I A   S E C R E T A R Y   O F   S T A T E
B R U C E   M c P H E R S O N
November 7, 2006 General Election

SECRETARY OF STATE arrow
CONTACT US arrow

Home
|
|
|
|
|
 
State Ballot Measures
100.0% ( 59 of 59 ) of Amador county precincts reporting as of Dec 14, 2006 at 12:41 pm
 
Amador County ResultsCounty Returns | Statewide | Other Contests
 
PropositionsCountyState 
Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%Yes
Votes
%No
Votes
%
1AY  Transp Fund Protect10,35771.8%4,08428.2%6,400,58777.0%1,916,92523.0%
1BN  Hwy/Air/Port Bond6,83247.4%7,57052.6%5,112,14261.4%3,218,65738.6%
1CN  Housing Shelter Fund6,78747.0%7,63853.0%4,814,85057.8%3,521,05542.2%
1DN  School Facility Bond6,12142.6%8,23957.4%4,754,86856.9%3,602,05543.1%
1EY  Disaster/Flood Bond7,42251.5%6,99448.5%5,305,85264.2%2,962,54635.8%
83Y  Sex Offender Reform10,03168.6%4,60431.4%5,926,80070.5%2,483,59729.5%
84N  Water/Flood/Park5,13336.0%9,10864.0%4,431,94553.8%3,807,00546.2%
85N  Parental Notificat.7,08748.5%7,50151.5%3,868,71445.8%4,576,12854.2%
86N  Cigarette Tax5,00233.6%9,88266.4%4,136,35848.3%4,425,68951.7%
87N  Energy/Oil Tax4,48830.5%10,22069.5%3,861,21745.4%4,635,26554.6%
88N  Educ. Fund/Prop. Tax2,28315.9%12,06584.1%1,947,31223.3%6,396,95676.7%
89N  Campaign Public Fund2,46117.0%11,97283.0%2,124,72825.7%6,132,61874.3%
90Y  Eminent Domain7,94854.9%6,54045.1%3,932,04347.6%4,324,72252.4%
 
Y - Proposition is passing
N - Proposition is not passing



County Returns for

Links to Other Contests